We’ve scoured the internet and compiled a list of the top finance blogs.

Here they are.

👉 Add Your Site

Top Finance Blogs

RankFinance Blog NameTrafficSocial MediaSEOTotal Score
ScoreScoreScore
1The Penny Hoarder9810099.7399.24
2Money Crashers979999.7898.59
3SmartAsset989997.6398.21
4Get Rich Slowly949999.0697.35
5Nerds Eye View959997.6897.23
6Money Talks News959798.8496.95
7Income Artist959897.7796.92
7Good Financial Cents959897.7796.92
8Side Hustle Nation979795.8496.61
9Making Sense of Cents969697.4596.48
10ModestMoney939996.296.07
11The College Investor979397.7795.92
12Doctor of Credit979793.6195.87
13The White Coat Investor969892.2795.42
14CreditDonkey959298.7995.26
15Millennial Money979294.3394.44
16My Wife Quit Her Job969493.2694.42
17The Budget Savvy Bride889598.6293.87
18Bible Money Matters909695.4493.81
19Physician on FIRE979687.9893.66
20Budgets Are Sexy849997.7793.59
21Afford Anything889794.6993.23
22Canadian Finance Blog919989.1993.06
23Learn To Trade The Market909791.1192.7
24Dividend Growth Investor8710090.0392.34
25Saving Advice938598.792.23
26Mad Fientist839893.6191.54
27Investor Junkie958693.3991.46
28Sure Dividend909291.5191.17
29MoneyNing849594.3391.11
30Wallet Hacks938594.9590.98
31Money Q&A919685.8490.95
32Well Kept Wallet978095.5390.84
33Miss Millennia Magazine929387.1390.71
34DoughRoller967797.6390.21
35Listen Money Matters898892.2789.76
36Personal Finance Calculators929680.6689.55
37Clever Girl Finance968288.6588.88
38SeedTime759596.288.73
39My Money Blog898394.0288.67
40Arrest Your Debt938685.9388.31
41Retire By 40799491.5188.17
421500 Days849683.7887.93
43Money Smart Guides839288.787.9
44Frugalwoods749594.3387.78
45Financial Mentor898093.3987.46
46Think Save Retire819484.1986.4
47My Own Advisor868983.3486.11
48Life And My Finances937886.2485.75
49The Busy Budgeter907591.5185.5
50Cash Money Life867593.6184.87
51ESI Money939466.6284.54
52DINKs Finance778987.1884.39
53Len Penzo dot Com778392.2784.09
54The Broke and Beautiful Life739484.8683.95
55Financial Panther949364.4883.83
56My Fab Finance739880.3483.78
57Four Pillar Freedom889567.683.53
58CNA Finance769183.2983.43
59MoneyMiniBlog957282.7183.24
6020somethingfinance886694.9582.98
61Ready To Be Rich788189.3282.77
62I Like To Dabble847490.0482.68
63Our Next Life729283.7882.59
64The Savvy Couple918967.682.53
65Monevator679090.4482.48
66InvestmentZen788782.0882.36
67WhatMommyDoes856893.7482.25
68Broke Millennial619887.6782.22
69Invested Wallet897384.5982.2
70Beating Broke778980.2582.08
71Vital Dollar897681.1582.05
72Barbara Friedberg Personal Finance689284.7681.59
73Everything Finance758683.281.4
74Lazy Man and Money688591.1181.37
75Millennial Revolution718884.1981.06
76Money Saved is Money Earned858077.380.77
77My Millennial Guide868868.2380.74
78Scott Alan Turner828080.0380.68
79The Diary of a Frugal Family579391.6980.56
80Root of Good639186.5180.17
81Femme Frugality639087.4980.16
82Reach Financial Independence719079.4580.15
82Canadian Budget Binder698586.4680.15
84WAHadventures886686.1180.04
85Single Moms Income837185.9379.98
86Freedom 35 Blog867281.0179.67
87Passive Income M.D.87856679.33
88First Quarter Finance945390.8479.28
89The Retirement Manifesto739272.5779.19
90Savvy New Canadians946677.4479.15
91How To FIRE797781.3779.12
92JackieBeck.com739173.1579.05
93Tawcan.com808374.0479.01
94The Military Wallet875693.6178.87
95NewRetirement917173.9178.64
96Frugal Confessions796690.6678.55
97Be Clever With Your Cash758674.1378.38
98A Purple Life789066.2778.09
99Dividend Diplomats649674.0478.01
99Money Pantry974394.0278.01
101Confessions of a Professional Blogger649376.9477.98
101Miranda Marquit649376.9477.98
103Money Done Right876086.9177.97
104Wallet Squirrel906182.8477.95
105Millennial Boss828863.8177.94
106Retire Before Dad927170.5677.85
107Stable Investor809756.5277.84
108DollarSprout964889.4177.8
109Stocktrades857572.9777.66
110Smart Money Mamas917466.7177.24
111Financial Wolves966272.9776.99
112The Biglaw Investor817475.3876.79
113Women Who Money958451.2576.75
114Celebrating Financial Freedom806485.9376.64
115Studenomics658480.5676.52
116Clever Dude776884.1476.38
117Money Manifesto708276.9476.31
118My Money Chronicles92706676
119His and Her Money628976.3675.79
120Dividend Earner858259.275.4
121Radical FIRE856576.0175.34
122Three Thrifty Guys637488.7975.26
122My Money Wizard797373.7775.26
124This Online World926172.775.23
125Medium Sized Family568781.1974.73
126OutOfYourRut599272.7974.6
127The Millennial Money Woman819943.3474.45
128The Frugal Toad469780.2174.4
129Cash Flow Diaries738664.1274.37
130Plunged in Debt767671.0974.36
131Retire Happy826675.0274.34
132Luke1428787470.4774.16
133Liberated Stock Trader916367.7873.93
134The Frugal Gene817663.3273.44
135Six Figures Under766777.2673.42
136Marriage, Kids and Money707971.1873.39
137Monster Stock Market Commentary926167.0373.34
138Esavingsblog688170.4773.16
139FangWallet844193.6172.87
140Debt Free Guys599168.0572.68
14150 Plus Finance607087.9872.66
142Frugal for Less904978.1572.38
143PT Money903195.8472.28
144The Mini Millionaire629064.6672.22
145I Pick Up Pennies677771.9471.98
146Little Saves828350.2771.76
147Money Peach637082.2671.75
148Financially Alert87626671.67
149Investment Moats864682.7171.57
150Route To Retire668662.1571.38
151A Disease Called Debt637971.8171.27
152The Ways To Wealth913785.6671.22
153The Savvy Scot468978.4271.14
154Dividends Diversify818447.8570.95
155Just Start Investing745583.8370.94
156Mustard Seed Money598469.5770.86
157My Life, I Guess…765878.3870.79
158Camp FIRE Finance647969.2170.74
159Leisure Freak966253.8370.61
160InvestAsian736276.3670.45
161Your Finances Simplified498280.1270.37
162Minafi80656670.33
163Mrs Mummypenny499071.8170.27
164Simply Safe Dividends946947.5970.2
165Thrifty Nomads835968.2870.09
166Financial Residency687567.0370.01
167See Debt Run349184.8669.95
168Money Life Wax787853.4769.82
169Yes, I Am Cheap379082.2669.75
170brokeGIRLrich716771.2369.74
171PeerFinance101696574.869.6
172Young and the Invested922888.6169.54
173The Thought Card508771.5469.51
174The Luxe Strategist677665.5169.5
175My Journey to Millions577081.2869.43
176Mom and Dad Money576584.8668.95
177Compounding Pennies757952.6368.88
178Make Money Your Way588464.2168.74
179The Military Guide606085.8468.61
180Moms Make Cents765970.4768.49
181Moneyjojo529854.8268.27
182SavingFreak488472.5768.19
183One Smart Dollar289383.3468.11
184Stumble Forward835367.7867.93
185The Practical Saver676274.3167.77
186Money Reasons577174.8467.61
187The Money Principle546781.7767.59
188Tread Lightly Retire Early599152.5967.53
189Have Your Dollars Make Sense745672.367.43
190Your PF Pro805171.1867.39
191Couple Money516387.9867.33
192EmmaDrew.Info339573.7767.26
193Finance Care Services765273.0667.02
194Newlyweds on a Budget655778.9666.99
195Suburban Finance697160.6466.88
196Modern Frugality658154.4766.82
197Super Saving Tips508267.4766.49
198Phroogal927235.4366.48
199Financial Best Life608356.366.43
200Blonde and Balanced705178.0666.35
201Catherine Alford498762.7866.26
202Family Money Plan598653.5666.19
203Surviving and Thriving487476.5466.18
204Gen Y Finance Guy687357.3366.11
205The Dividend Pig667853.7565.92
206The Frugal Farmer557864.6665.89
206Gathering Dreams952280.6665.89
208Sweating The Big Stuff626075.0265.67
209Engineer Your Finances645874.8465.61
210Freedom Is Groovy538261.7165.57
211Wiki Financepedia813183.8765.29
212She Picks Up Pennies538953.1565.05
213Millionaire Mob71794565
214Elite Personal Finance834070.664.53
215Money Nuggets478461.3564.12
216The Skint Dad Blog822387.0464.01
217When Life Gives You Lemons, Add Vodka417872.763.9
218The Finance Twins705269.5763.86
219Wall Street Physician736751.2563.75
220Tried and True Mom Jobs893368.9563.65
221Sound Mind Investing406882.3563.45
222The Enlightened Investor786943.2163.4
223Personal Finance News519741.3363.11
224Life and a Budget616068.2363.08
225The Financially Independent Millennial815454.1563.05
226FinanceBuzz9891.0263.01
227DebtSmart723383.7862.93
228ProFinance Blog883961.7162.9
229Life Zemplified448559.4762.82
230Britains Coupon Kid499543.1262.37
231Marotta On Money653289.7762.26
232Andrew Hallam.com269367.6162.2
233Personalincome.org634776.5462.18
234Hustle to Startup854160.0162
235Daily Successful Living508748.4861.83
236FinanceSuperhero388265.4661.82
237Savebly804857.3361.78
238Personal Profitability515677.6161.54
238Frugal Asian Finance547060.6361.54
240Cryptoknowmics939191.661.53
241Wealth Noir587551.2561.42
242Much More With Less408162.9161.3
243Everybody Loves Your Money685164.7561.25
244Financegab.com – Personal Finance Blog862670.5560.85
245The Fortunate Investor644573.4660.82
246Take Charge of Your Money549533.1560.72
246Cash Cow Couple218378.1560.72
248Dyer News Financial Beacon704269.5760.52
249Saving Money Never Goes Out of Style9091.2560.42
250The Thrifty Issue754264.2160.4
251Eric Nisall dot com576558.3160.1
252Making Your Money Matter657243.2160.07
253Peerless Money Mentor418651.9659.65
254The Trader Chick548836.559.5
255Moneylogue605364.2159.07
256Even Steven Money536658.1359.04
257Simply Investing546953.7558.92
258Kayla Sloan776435.3958.8
259Run The Money725549.1158.7
260The Frugal Fellow458446.7858.59
261TeensGotCents475573.4658.49
262The Babylonians697333.1558.38
263Investormint702976.0158.34
264The Mastermind Within565860.6358.21
265Money Bulldog248763.3258.11
266Proud Money784650.2758.09
267Homely Economics697727.8857.96
268The Finance Wand645356.4457.81
269Financial Freedom Countdown643475.0757.69
270Curious Cat Investing and Economics Blog326081.0157.67
271Money Buffalo615259.7457.58
272ThriftyMum418150.4957.5
273Educator FI586945.3157.44
274Intelligent Trend Follower568036.2857.43
275Rich Single Momma527544.5957.2
276Investor Trip664362.5157.17
277Madam Money’s Financial Blog429138.4757.16
278Blunt Money515069.6656.89
279savingchamps259055.5956.86
280Passive-Income-Pursuit486557.2456.75
281The Money Manual882952.6356.54
282SwiftSalary892456.5256.51
283Educator FI556945.3156.44
283BeerMoney725245.3156.44
285The Money Ninja862558.2256.41
286Lend Academy829286.5156.17
287MoneyStir.com666438.1156.04
288The Poor Swiss845825.9655.99
289Frugaling505958.9455.98
290Canadian High Interest Savings Bank Accounts783653.8455.95
291TuppennysFIREplace694454.8255.94
292Financial Imagineer548528.0655.69
293MoneyAhoy535261.3555.45
294FITnancials873479.1455.38
294Poorer Than You107779.1455.38
296Saved By The Cents773553.7555.25
296Full Time Finance318153.7555.25
298Womens Money Talk716430.4755.16
299Shopping Kim889077.3555.12
300One Fine Wallet842457.0655.02
301DivHut355674.0455.01
3025i Research Blog557534.6354.88
303Keep Thrifty347357.3354.78
304The Smart Wallet863047.8554.62
305Done by Forty466849.5554.52
306RetirementSavvy337753.0454.35
307Money Journey Today724347.954.3
308Abandoned Cubicle367056.7554.25
309Real Life on a Budget456849.7354.24
310RetireJapan745533.6454.21
311Making Momentum626733.254.07
312I Heart Budgets778285.1254.04
313High Five Dad586439.7253.91
314DollarBreak942046.7853.59
315Inspired Budget743847.5953.2
316Her Every Cent Counts467142.4953.16
317American Debt Project275973.1553.05
318Money Nomad854073.7752.92
319The Escape Artist446945.4952.83
320Government Worker FI605839.8152.6
321A Richer You417639.8152.27
322Smart Money Simple Life663159.252.07
323Mapped Out Money455357.9551.98
324Lacey Langford-The Military Money Expert495452.6351.88
3257 Circles128161.851.6
326Accidentally Retired745030.751.57
327Savvy Dad486640.5351.51
328FiveYearFIREescape613459.251.4
329Trip Of A Lifestyle564255.7251.24
330Kylie Travers208845.5351.18
331MoneyMow565047.2351.08
332European Dividend Growth Investor388233.1551.05
332The Money Whisperer397836.1551.05
334P2P-Banking196470.1151.04
335Whitney Hansen40476651
336LifeUpswing792350.4450.81
337The Calm Investor328832.2250.74
338Debt Discipline679185.1250.71
339Frugality Magazine267451.9650.65
340Day to Day Finance625138.8750.62
341Counting My Pennies564847.6750.56
342Brandon Renfro Ph.D.623653.5850.53
343Save. Spend. Splurge.725779.4550.48
344Perfection Hangover7378.3850.46
345Mustachian Post594547.2350.41
346Financial Horse823237.1350.38
347Popcorn Finance456738.4350.14
348Young Finances482775.3850.13
349Stapler Confessions573657.2450.08
350Money Beagle604290.1750.06
351The Family CEO294971.9449.98
352Moneytips599089.8249.61
353Smile & Conquer207058.7149.57
354Retire By 45516334.6349.54
355Mr. Jamie Griffin487129.5449.51
355Top Finance Blog87763.5449.51
357Dear Debt403276.3649.45
358Work In My Pajamas671763.3249.11
359Earn More Live Freely664041.249.07
360His Her Money Guide566328.0649.02
361Money for the Mamas802739.8148.94
362Cost Of Income771950.4448.81
363My Money Cottage497324.0448.68
364My Stay At Home Adventures684977.5748.52
365Mom Money Map742150.2748.42
366Dividend Growth Investing375453.8448.28
367MultimillionaireRoad276057.3348.11
368Financial Freedom Inspiration305361.2648.09
369Buyside Hustle696213.0548.02
370Fine Tuned Finances553653.0448.01
371Creative Money347930.3947.8
372[email protected]: Practical Tips for Prioritizing Your Money534446.3447.78
373How I Save Money345158.2247.74
374Financial Planner LA108053.0447.68
375Alain Guillot614041.247.4
376Northern Expenditure246949.1147.37
377What’s the Cost?523654.0247.34
378Personal Finance King268728.2847.09
379Dividends Down Under395447.6746.89
380Financial Expert712049.5546.85
381Caroline Vencil824658.3146.77
382Money Saving Girl257243.2146.74
383Hope+Cents345748.6646.55
384Latestarterfire466528.5146.5
385Accumulating Money452470.3846.46
386Investment News and Blog792436.2846.43
387actuary on FIRE455737.1346.38
388Money Bliss662547.946.3
389Slowly Sipping Coffee326343.3446.11
390Merry for Money613740.346.1
391Save A Little Money304464.1746.06
391My Broken Coin621858.1846.06
393Bankeronwheels.com545133.0246.01
394Cheesy Finance226847.945.97
395Overdraft Apps652052.1445.71
396Banker on Wheels535133.0245.67
397TicTocLife603640.7545.58
398Maximize Your Money387721.0445.35
399IdealREI136360.0145.34
399Value Stock Guide619875.0245.34
401Fiscally Sound395838.8745.29
402GraduatedLearning158040.7545.25
403Savvy Family Finance434843.9244.97
404Current on Currency234962.2444.75
405Don’t Work Another Day8747.2344.74
406MoneyCortex456226.7244.57
407MoneySmartFamily622150.6244.54
408Financially Free EU523249.3744.46
409Our Financial Path256443.9244.31
410The Four Hour Work Day573540.5344.18
411Joyfully Thriving582574.3544.12
411Financial Pilgrimage57849.3744.12
413Money Tamer7557.2444.08
414The Three Year Experiment434543.9243.97
415Elementum Money654719.8443.95
416Frugal Twins754016.5343.84
417The Conservative Income Investor534178.1543.72
418Every Day by the Lake148826.9943
419Doable Finance6662.5142.84
420Cents and Order334055.4542.82
421Master Passive Income713357.2442.75
422Beat Student Loans514631.142.7
423Financial Analyst Insider722729.0542.68
424FI by REI552151.9642.65
42599to1percent276139.6842.56
426Smart Money Nation292969.6642.55
427Probably Busy315343.3442.45
428Common Core Money337914.7542.25
428Social Security Intelligence706156.7542.25
430Turning Point Money534330.4742.16
431Smart Cents Mom492255.4542.15
432Finance Care Online421484.2342.08
433My Road to Wealth and Freedom553436.2841.76
433YMIDoingThis.com29429.2741.76
435Atypical Finance445525.9641.65
436Greenbacks Magnet415528.7741.59
437Action Economics293164.6641.55
438Retire In Progress315637.441.47
439Funancials224557.3341.44
440More Dividends126051.4741.16
440The Logic of Money712230.4741.16
440Cracking Retirement433842.4941.16
443The Dollar Build295836.2841.09
443InvestingTips360375432.2641.09
445Spills Spot197331.141.03
446MakintheBacon215546.9640.99
447Time in the market264551.2540.75
448PF Geeks246038.1140.7
449Corporate Monkey, CPA374243.0740.69
450Passive Canadian Income117238.6140.54
451Go From Broke504724.5740.52
452Not Taught At School502843.3440.45
453Matt About Money165451.2540.42
454Salarship7941.9640.32
455Nickel by Nickel115158.840.27
456Engineer My Freedom257124.5340.18
457Mystery Money Man147233.8239.94
458Truemors43877.6139.87
459Beyond Personal Finance564221.5839.86
460The Grounded Engineer257618.539.83
460Passive Income NZ395723.539.83
462Growing Savings433343.3439.78
463Fiology374338.9239.64
464The Working At Home Man554023.5939.53
465Simple Money Man346123.539.5
466Screw The Average502938.9239.31
467Personal Finance for Beginners284841.639.2
468BucksandCents474228.5139.17
469Compounding Works583622.6538.88
470From Pennies to Plenty671732.2238.74
471Mighty Bargain Hunter3185.1238.71
472The Smart Fi166831.9538.65
47320smoney.com4768.6838.56
474Loving Littles244942.0538.35
475Money Soldiers643550.2738.09
476Wealthy Healthy Life27834.1638.05
476Rags to Reasonable194352.1438.05
476ZJ Thorne206133.1538.05
476KNS Financial162672.1638.05
480Nomad Numbers493826.9938
481Options Bro751938.9237.97
482Saving-Sherpa215834.6337.88
483Thrifty Hustler583322.2537.75
483Value Investing for a living474422.2537.75
485The Astute Advisor146633.0237.67
486Reaching for FI57631.2337.41
487Funding Cloud Nine443038.1137.37
488Engineer Seeking FIRE51451637.33
489The Extra Income19812.6537.22
490TopSavings363540.4437.15
491Stocks and Coffee531938.8736.96
492One-Twenty Two165935.6136.87
493Incomist473924.5336.84
494RETIRETY – a better way to retire415217.1636.72
495Compounding Works71318.0936.7
496Monethalia514658.9436.65
497Pennies To Wealth474121.4536.48
497Impersonal Finances422740.4436.48
499Teach Me! Personal Finance422245.3136.44
500Project Financially Free314236.2836.43
501Cultivating Wealth335025.9636.32
502Progressing Income83232.3236.11
503Financial Symmetry135243.0736.02
504Money for Monday355616.5335.84
505A Frugal Family’s Journey126233.4635.82
506Pennies for the Piggy Bank274436.2835.76
507The Dragons on FIRE187514.2635.75
508Dividend Cake245725.7435.58
509The Write Budget294631.1935.4
510Money-Side Up35619.9635.32
511Wealth Meta345021.6735.22
512NetWorthGainer31002.535.17
513Big Financial Dreams165335.8334.94
514Ten Factorial Rocks303044.4134.8
515SavingJunkie323933.1534.72
516Average Joe Finances42574.9634.65
516Wholesome Wallet451741.9634.65
518A Gai Shan Life4360.5534.52
519MoneyMaaster355018.5434.51
520Financial Conversation323535.734.23
521Sanjay Matai, The Wealth Architects694033.234.07
522Your Smart Money Moves2181.1934.06
523Tis But A Moment393032.2633.75
524Capital Matters8416.9433.65
525Financial Bin522424.8933.63
526Breaking the One Percent424758.7133.57
527Financial 180104743.2133.4
528I Am 1 Percent354265.0633.35
528One Million Journey47818.0533.35
530The Everyday Advisor10033.33
530The Inimitable Path10033.33
530Penny Stocks10033.33
530Stock Market10033.33
530The Best Interest10033.33
530Financial Pupil10033.33
530Budgeting Tips10033.33
530Prosperopedia – The Handbook for Prosperity, Success, and Happiness10033.33
530Financially Fit Investor10033.33
530Mêtis Money Matters10033.33
530Alterna Invest10033.33
530Life With Dividends10033.33
530WealthDrift10033.33
530Hustle to Financial Freedom10033.33
530Greenery Financial10033.33
530InvestOpen10033.33
546Budget and the Beach332566.7133.24
547Cashflow Cop305019.5733.19
548The Flawed Consumer205920.4733.16
549Dividend Growth Journey22733.7632.92
550Traveling Wallet214037.3532.78
551Quietly Saving84644.1932.73
552Hustler Gigs364219.6632.55
553Burning Desire For Fire294127.5232.51
554Balanced Dividends403720.0632.35
555Frugal Budgeter382533.0232.01
556Tay Talks Money4649.4231.81
557Simplifinances363722.1231.71
558MonkWealth224725.631.53
559My Twenty Cents403717.2531.42
560AcceleratedFI442822.1231.37
561Pwede Padala362137.0831.36
562Don’t Quit Your Day Job…11973.6831.23
563Keepin It Frugal59259.6531.22
564One Million and Beyond183144.4131.14
565Personal Goals Blog1180.6130.54
566Chronicles of a Father with Cents185617.3830.46
567Savings and Sangria382726.0930.36
568Flowingcents423117.6530.22
569The Wealth Seeds7911.4930.16
570The Frug273429.3530.12
571We’re All Poor Here18648.2730.09
572The Leveraged Mama364311.1730.06
573A Journey to FI145719.0330.01
574Groovewallet401831.9529.98
575Penny Less Dad185912.8329.94
576The Money Sprout233729.829.93
577Beyond Debt402524.5329.84
578Mastering the Side Jam606529.0929.7
579Just-Dividends17629.9229.64
580Young Money Finance282931.8129.6
581StojFinance283228.5129.5
582How To Retire Early362922.2529.08
583Coinpress.io241845.0429.01
584Cash The Checks387648.6628.89
585The Broke Professional3749.6428.88
586Foxy Monkey83741.628.87
587The Frugal Samurai172840.9328.64
588Fresh Life Advice65623.928.63
589Wealthy Doc16718.5928.53
590The Land of Milk and Money446341.5528.52
591Dr FIRE224616.6628.22
592Saving the Crumbs84927.5228.17
593Ultimate Money Blog205064.2128.07
594Backpack Finance36911.827.93
594Savvy Dollar34040.7927.93
596DGI For The DIY253919.7527.92
597Stock Up with Joe312923.0527.68
598Millionaire Dojo465536.8227.61
599Financial Thing73540.7527.58
600Income Buddies471815.5926.86
601My Sweet Retirement53441.5526.85
602{ in·deed·a·bly }53837.2226.74
603The Money Equation773.0626.69
604Margin of Saving223819.8426.61
605Finance News Pro153034.6726.56
606Wealth Capitalist382714.6126.54
607Alt Asset Allocation313216.0926.36
608Top Finance Blog352123.0626.35
609Engineering Dividends233322.2526.08
610The Money Professors64526.9425.98
611Pharmacist Money34385.4525.82
612Millionaire Before 50164714.2625.75
613Money and Bills223421.0925.7
614The Lending Mag523825.0725.69
615Financial Alien174811.9825.66
616Money King NZ273316.5325.51
617Debt Free Climb154416.1725.06
618Fly to FI433032.1225.04
619Murphy On Money19497.125.03
620Green Dollar Bills24131.9524.98
620The Income Finder41285.9424.98
620GreenDollarBills24131.9524.98
623Centsible Indian262127.3924.8
624Invest Safely33932.2624.75
625NewVestor.com19496.1224.71
625Mawer Money94817.1224.71
627Joney Talks!373937.0424.68
628Fight to FIRE193024.5324.51
629Semi-Retire Plan296043.0824.03
630Millennial Nextdoor322612.5123.5
631Deep Value ETF Accumulator104713.4123.47
632Risk N Returns282220.0623.35
633$$$ KPO and CZM $$$322710.9923.33
634Income Honcho34917.7823.26
635Mom Finance Blog2541323
636The Income Finder33287.7322.91
637FIRE Your Own Way133520.4622.82
638Couple Wealth322312.5622.52
639MoneyHax1948.4822.49
640Living Free – A Passive Income Guide21369.9222.31
641Funding Happy173316.6622.22
641New Zealand Wealth & Risk25329.6522.22
643Finance Smiths103323.522.17
644Fatten The Wallet362010.3222.11
645Saving N Spending2341.8221.61
646Another Second Opinion113518.521.5
647Millennial Life Admin292114.3921.46
648BAMF Money92926.2721.42
649Financial Velociraptor132526.0921.36
650Becoming Life Smart143217.7821.26
651The Millionaire Educator146549.7321.24
652Grumpus Maximus122823.2821.09
653Seller at heart3825.0721.02
654Money Saving Answers282014.7920.93
655Compound Your Freedom74411.6620.89
656First Hustle Then Brunch482614.3920.8
657TheMoneyCommando3923.2820.76
658This That and the MBA113951.0720.69
659Money Can Buy Me Happiness105051.9620.65
660Game of Budgets6468.8920.3
661Avocadoughtoast4416.820.27
662ScaredyCatGuide112623.0620.02
663Financialdemics15349.3819.46
664FiscallyFrugal28228.1319.38
665Money Bear Club261813.419.13
666InvestingHero.ch32628.1519.05
667Millionaire Man Cave13394.7418.91
668SimpleMoney431813.4918.83
669Hungry Being7417.4618.49
670Financially Genius101926.3218.44
671FINANCIALLY FREE3520.0618.35
672Save The Bills304524.5318.18
673Getting Canned92321.5817.86
674StudentSavings421410.6417.55
675dividendgeek204541929.2717.42
676Shake the Money Tree23226.6617.22
677Azraels Financial Cents211911.5317.18
678Digitalyse24198.2717.09
679Young Income82913.5916.86
680SouthWales FI17249.316.77
680Bull Markets239727.316.77
682Eyes on the Goal3937.511.2616.75
683MONEY DIARIES: HOW I SPEND3452.1416.71
684That Charles Life92318.0516.68
685Budget Like a Lady253924.8916.63
686Learn Invest Earn152410.6416.55
687Practically Independent32125.616.53
688Financial Independence at 35122215.5116.5
689Sane Cents17247.5516.18
690Abrahams Wallet53111.3115.77
691FI UK Money2387.115.7
692Money In The 20s61723.515.5
693The Classy Simple Life165830.4315.48
694Enoughwealth42022.1215.37
695Finance Friday91819.0315.34
696Invest Like Dad12267.7815.26
697Melissa Blevins Personal Finance2322.5615.19
698GirlTalkwithFo302115.3715.12
699Smart Woman Blog638.8714.96
700Dividend Portfolio941.534.2714.42
701Free, Fun, Family273716.2214.41
702UPFINA128231.1414.38
703Credit Caps and Capital21184.0714.36
704Mrs. Money Hacker12714.9314.31
705The Frugalist1392.3214.11
706The Mindful Money Project18176.7913.93
707Financial Independence1526.7613.92
708Big House in the Woods3010.3213.44
709Frugal Wiz136627.1213.37
709OMG My Money7267.113.37
711Financially Mint137226.9913.33
712The Frugalist2370.2113.07
713Strict Money Mastery1417813
714Money The Wright Way235114.4812.49
715GoGreenDollar6256.3512.45
716Square Pennies19835.712.23
717Debt & Cupcakes234.6312.21
718Stack The Chips444.532.1212.04
719Our Table for Two46631.1911.73
720Euromoney26398.9811.66
721Personal Finance Views8233.7611.59
722ispeaksforum-personal finance blog1913.4510.82
723Teen Finance Tips2011.2210.41
724Do it, invest!1218.0510.02
725Financial Freedom Australia6193.539.51
726Relentless Financial Improvement173611.179.39
727FraidyCat Finance143613.589.19
728Money Savvy Mindset1115.518.84
729Whatanikasays1610.58.83
730Pineapple Money718.598.53
731Early Retirement Guy125.478.49
732The Hecht Effect204.748.25
733Successfully Simple Sisters23422.128.04
734The Compounding Dollar184.747.58
735Kate Nesi: Frugal Mom$ter517.167.39
736Agedashi23cents1183.717.24
737Flexcents811.716.57
738Moms Managing Money15403.46.13
739DocWife8129.615.87
740Cash Syndrome92185.67
741Playing with FIRE UK7479.965.65
742Smile If You Dare115.645.55
742Passive Cash Systems511.665.55
744Financial Independence Ireland104.64.87
745Quastic66.484.16
746Hey, It’s Just Money48.274.09
747BrightHedge14.961.99
748Millennial Mutiny13.81.6

👉 Add Your Site

Related:   Why Should You Buy Cardano for Staking?

Budgeting Basics

As you can see from the list that we’ve got below, there is a wealth of information out there online when it comes to finance and budgeting. With this in mind, let’s cover the best basics for personal finance.

Make Budgeting Your Friend

If you are someone who has shied away from budgeting your whole life, then it might not be a very familiar concept, but the good news is that it isn’t hard to learn and can ultimately end up helping you save money.

Working out how to balance your bank account can be essential to ensure that what’s going out of your account every month isn’t above what’s coming in.

Simply burying your head in the sand and hoping that it’s all going to work out at the end of the month can lead to credit card debt and bank fees, which are going to get in the way of you achieving any savings goals.

The best way to make budgeting your friend is to go through your statements for the last several months and create a list of your average monthly income after taxes, as well as how much you spend every month.

From here, you’ll be able to work out how much you spend a month on average, and what you can cut out in terms of expenses.

Create an Emergency Fund

The one thing about life that is predictable is that it is unpredictable. This means that there’s no way of knowing when your car is going to break down next, or when you will have to fork out for a medical bill.

Related:   How to Make a Financial Statement for a Small Business

If you don’t have any money saved away for the unexpected things in life, then you can risk increasing your credit card debt or even defaulting on bills.

If you want to avoid this, then you will need to start saving money every month and creating an emergency fund.

A good rule to live by is to try and have between three and six months of basic living expenses saved away in a savings account.

You might even want to choose an account where your money can earn a little bit of interest. However, you will still be able to access it when you need to.

Pay Your Bills on Time

If you make a late payment on a bill, or missed the payment entirely, then a creditor can impose a late payment penalty.

If you delay payment for long enough, your account could be sent to a collection agency, and you are going to have to end up spending a lot more on that bill than you would have in the first place if you’d just paid it.

Another thing you have to think about when it comes to paying your bills late is this can affect your credit score.

If you aren’t very good at paying your bills on time, try making a list of all your bills, as well as their due dates, so that you can set up automatic payments and receive reminders when those dates are close.